Statewide Team 

Photo of Jessica Bowersox

Jessica Bowersox Executive Director

Sharon Benson  Senior Development Officer

Headshot of Program Director Rashelle Chase-Miller

Rashelle Chase-Miller
Program Director

Toni Darnall-Shackleton Accounting Manager

 

Photo of Zack Frey holding children's book

Zack Frey
Director of Quality Assurance and Data Management

Elisa G. Early Childhood Literacy Specialist

Elisa G.
Early Childhood Literacy Specialist

Headshot of Communications Associate Kennedy Gregory

Kennedy Gregory
Communications Associate

Headshot of Data Support Specialist Jennifer Grossman

Jennifer Grossman
Data Support Specialist

Headshot of Development Director Alayna Herr

Alayna Herr
Development Director

Photo of Michael Johnson

Michael Johnson Executive Assistant

Tyler Kennedy Revenue Operations & Analysis Manager

Amy McCormick-Friesz
Corporate Development Officer

Headshot of Communications Director Phoebe Petersen

Phoebe Petersen
Communications Director

Ashli Quintela
Volunteer Resource Specialist

Connie Rosas
Director of People & Culture

Headshot of Technology & Data Systems Manager Phillip Salisbury

Phillip Salisbury
Technology & Data Systems Manager

 
Headshot of Volunteer Resources Manager, Staci Sutton

Staci Sutton
Volunteer Resources Manager

Stephanie Tarntino Development Coordinator

Book Bank Team

Headshot of Senior Literacy Program Manager Jessica Levay

Jessica Levay Senior Literacy Program Manager

Headshot of Volunteer & Warehouse Coordinator, Molly Ash.

Molly Ash Volunteer & Warehouse Coordinator

 

Central Area Team

Headshot of Area Director Jennifer Zardinejad

Jennifer Zardinejad
Area Director

Headshot of Program Manager Amy Luther

Amy Luther
Senior Program Manager

 

Metro Area Team

 

Headshot of Senior Program Manager Stacy Goodwin

Stacy Goodwin
Senior Program Manager

Headshot of Program Manager, Gainell Irving

Gainell Irving
Area Director

Roland Mechanik
Program Manager

Headshot of Program Administrator Brandi Strawski

Brandi Stawski
Volunteer Resource Specialist

Stephen Swidler Program Manager

 

North Coast Area Team

Headshot of Senior Program Manager Stacy Goodwin

Stacy Goodwin Senior Program Manager

   

Northeast Area Team

Headshot of Area Director Jennifer Zardinejad

Jennifer Zardinejad
Area Director

Kate Drahota
Program Manager

 

Rogue Valley Area Team

Headshot of Area Director Leona Westdahl

Leona Westdahl Area Director

Taylor Melgoza headshot

Taylor Melgoza
Program Manager

 

South Central Area Team

Headshot of Area Director, Holly Stork

Holly Stork
Area Director

   

South Valley Area Team

 

Headshot of Program Manager Laurie McNichols

Laurie McNichols
Area Director

Elisa G.
Early Childhood Literacy Specialist

Elisa G.
Early Childhood Literacy Specialist

 

Tanja Petal Program Manager

Tanja Petal
Program Manager

Southwest Area Team

Headshot of Area Director Della Harp

Della Harp
Area Director

Photo of Kris Dellsite

Kris Dellsite
Senior Program Manager (Douglas County)

 
Headshot of Program Manager Christine Jones

Christine Jones
Program Manager (Coos & Curry counties)